Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Friday Afternoon - Section B (11-Aug-17)
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1511.9 65.6% BILL SYMONS - MARTIN GOODALL (2)1.58
2499.4 64.0% BHAVNA PATEL - NILESH PATEL (8)1.11
3497.5 63.8% CASSIE MORIN - JEANNE HEY (7)0.79
4476.0 61.0% DENIS LAWRENCE - ABE ROSENSTREICH (5)0.53
5475.5 61.0% AJAY TANDON - ANNE MITCHELL (14)0.40
6474.3 60.8% NOEL DANIEL - JULIE PARSONAGE (11)0.32
7449.1 57.6% MARY JOHNSTON - SE-MOI LOH (4)0.26
8446.0 57.2% DAVID GALLAGHER - CLAIRE WESTON (28)0.23
9442.3 56.7% JOHN CLARKE - WES RUDNICKI (15)0.20
10431.5 55.3% MERWYN MENEZES - HILDA REMEDIOS (9)0.18
11426.7 54.7% ELIZABETH COOKE - RACHEL SHAVE (1)0.16
12407.6 52.3% JOAN VALENTINE - BARBARA FROST (31)0.14
13403.1 51.7% LISE BANK - LAURIE MONEY (20)0.13
14393.5 50.5% MARGRET ELLIOTT - LAUREL LANDER (3)0.12
15385.1 49.4% BARBARA SHERRIFF - IAN WAKE (25)0.11
16382.9 49.1% JEAN LAM - RAMESH BHANOT (12)0.11
17377.2 48.4% HELEN ARENDTS - LIZ WEBB (10) 
18374.2 48.0% DAVID LOBO - DAPHNE LOBO (17) 
19368.9 47.3% VALERIE ISLE - SANDY VERTANNES (13) 
20365.6 46.9% MIRIAM WINTER - ROBIN HEWITT (30) 
21360.4 46.2% JOHN MCDONALD - PATSY MCDONALD (18) 
22346.8 44.5% MARISA BRION - FRANS FIKKE (29) 
23345.5 44.3% CHERYL HARDING - KRISTIN HUGHES (24) 
24338.8 43.4% DAVE SLOAN - GARY FRAMPTON (22) 
25337.9 43.3% FIONA HAN - DENIS GIMBLETT (6) 
26336.5 43.2% ANNE JONES - AUDREY PATTERSON (32) 
27317.7 40.7% SUSAN BLACKLOCK - DANNY MISTRY (27) 
28309.4 39.7% OON-SWEE YEOH - LINDA YEOH (23) 
29306.3 39.3% AILSA STOKELD - MARILYN WEST (19) 
30302.3 38.8% JOYCE JOHNSON - RICHARD HARRIS (21) 
31300.8 38.6% ERROL JACOB - ANGELA ALLEN (16) 
32289.3 37.1% LYNDIE TREVEAN - DOROTHY STEVENSON (26) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List