Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Thursday Afternoon - Section A (24-Aug-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1467.0 64.2% MARY JOHNSTON - GWEN LARSEN (11)0.48
2440.0 60.4% BETTY CARTER - JUDITH PEARSON (6)0.34
3434.0 59.6% MAREE MILIAUSKAS - VALMA STEWART (12)0.24
4415.0 57.0% IAN WAKE - JACKY JARRETT (10)0.16
5397.0 54.5% ERROL JACOB - DIANNE NELSON (14)0.11
5397.0 54.5% BARBARA SHERRIFF - PATSY MCDONALD (13)0.11
7386.0 53.0% ANNE DICKERSON - JUDITH JONES (8)0.08
8379.0 52.1% JEAN LAM - ELLI POMYKAJ (7)0.07
9361.0 49.6% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3) 
10347.0 47.7% NEIL DESAI - MANESH PATEL (2) 
11346.0 47.5% SHEILA COOKSEY - KEVIN WELLISCH (16) 
12329.0 45.2% IAN CARRUTHERS - JOAN JOHNSTON (5) 
13294.0 40.4% MARGUERITA DOUGLAS - HELEN EDINGER (15) 
13294.0 40.4% FAY CALVERT - GORDON CALVERT (4) 
15283.0 38.9% NICOLE BERTINSHAW - ROSS BERTINSHAW (9) 
16255.0 35.0% MARY MACAULAY - NICK FIELDEN (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1434.0 59.6% CARMEL TICK - LIZ TWYMAN (9)0.48
2431.0 59.2% ANNE BANKS - JOYCE SULLIVAN (14)0.34
3426.0 58.5% DAVID LOBO - DAPHNE LOBO (10)0.24
4395.0 54.3% ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD - CAROL FAULKNER (12)0.16
5372.0 51.1% BETTE KOPPE - CYNTHIA SAUNDERS (11)0.12
6371.0 51.0% ROMNEY GAULL - BERYL YOUNGMAN (15)0.10
7367.0 50.4% SUSAN BLACKLOCK - JEAN WESTLE (5)0.08
8356.0 48.9% ELIZABETH WELLS - PATRICK O'HAGAN (13)0.07
9351.0 48.2% GAIL HAWKES - ISABELLA COWIN (2) 
10350.0 48.1% AILSA STOKELD - MARILYN WEST (8) 
11346.0 47.5% MARIANNE MILLS - STELLA IBBOTT (7) 
12339.0 46.6% DOROTHY STEVENSON - CAROL DANIEL (4) 
13335.0 46.0% MAXINE TAPPER - LEONIE DONNES (16) 
14327.0 44.9% ANGELA ALLEN - GRACE MCQUADE (6) 
15314.0 43.1% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - JUDITH MURRIE (3) 
16310.0 42.6% LEONIE WEBB - JILL BYRNE (1) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List