Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Thursday Afternoon - Section A (7-Sep-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1482.0 66.2% MERWYN MENEZES - HILDA REMEDIOS (9)0.48
2451.0 62.0% MARY JOHNSTON - GWEN LARSEN (10)0.34
3442.0 60.7% WILMA COLOPER - PHANTOM (12)0.24
4435.0 59.8% JOAN BARNETT - WANG YI (8)0.16
5403.0 55.4% SALIM SONGERWALA - PETER GILL (2)0.12
6395.0 54.3% ERROL JACOB - DIANNE NELSON (11)0.10
7393.0 54.0% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3)0.08
8337.0 46.3% TRESNA DAVIES - SHIRLEY KIMBER (13)0.07
9331.0 45.5% MARY MACAULAY - NICK FIELDEN (1) 
10330.0 45.3% ELLI POMYKAJ - MANESH PATEL (6) 
11317.0 43.5% MARGARET HARRIS - CHRIS GOOCH (15) 
12312.0 42.9% HELEN D'ALTON - GLENYSE FRASER (16) 
13310.0 42.6% RICHARD POWER - LYNDIE TREVEAN (14) 
14308.0 42.3% FAY CALVERT - GORDON CALVERT (4) 
15304.0 41.8% JOAN JOHNSTON - ANNE DICKERSON (7) 
16274.0 37.6% IAN CARRUTHERS - JUDITH JONES (5) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1497.0 68.3% IAN WAKE - JACKY JARRETT (8)0.48
2496.0 68.1% MAREE MILIAUSKAS - VALMA STEWART (2)0.34
3400.0 55.0% AILSA STOKELD - MARILYN WEST (4)0.24
4392.0 53.9% KEVIN WELLISCH - SHEILA COOKSEY (7)0.16
5388.0 53.3% NEIL DESAI - DANNY MISTRY (13)0.12
6386.0 53.0% KATH JAQUES - KEITH NORRIS (10)0.10
7380.0 52.2% MAXINE TAPPER - LEONIE DONNES (1)0.08
8359.0 49.3% YVONNE OSWALD - ADRIANA RICCIARDI (9)0.07
9344.0 47.3% ROMNEY GAULL - BERYL YOUNGMAN (15) 
10339.0 46.6% DAVID LOBO - DAPHNE LOBO (14) 
11332.0 45.6% ELIZABETH WELLS - PATRICK O'HAGAN (11) 
12327.0 44.9% GAIL HAWKES - ISABELLA COWIN (12) 
13320.0 44.0% MARGARET WEBSTER - JEAN LAM (5) 
14307.0 42.2% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - JUDITH MURRIE (3) 
15294.0 40.4% JUDY MORLAND - MARY BULLOCK (16) 
16263.0 36.1% BETTY CARTER - JUDITH PEARSON (6) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List