Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Thursday Afternoon - Section A (21-Sep-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1433.4 59.53% MAREE MILIAUSKAS - VALMA STEWART (9)0.48
2427.6 58.74% MARGARET O'HAGAN - PETER MCNAMEE (10)0.34
3421.2 57.85% LISE BANK - ABE ROSENSTREICH (14)0.24
4419.9 57.68% SALIM SONGERWALA - PETER GILL (8)0.16
5412.0 56.60% MARY MACAULAY - NICK FIELDEN (1)0.12
6388.4 53.36% MARY JOHNSTON - GWEN LARSEN (11)0.10
7382.3 52.51% LAUREL LANDER - ISABELLA GORSKI (12)0.08
8374.1 51.39% RICHARD POWER - LYNDIE TREVEAN (2)0.07
9368.1 50.57% ELLI POMYKAJ - MANESH PATEL (7) 
10351.7 48.32% EVELYN PAYNTON - JUNE ROACH (15) 
11351.3 48.26% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3) 
12343.8 47.23% MARGARET HARRIS - CHRIS GOOCH (5) 
13335.4 46.07% TRESNA DAVIES - SHIRLEY KIMBER (13) 
14311.8 42.83% FAY CALVERT - GORDON CALVERT (4) 
15283.3 38.92% MARGUERITA DOUGLAS - HELEN EDINGER (16) 
16216.5 29.74% ISABELLA COWIN - GAIL HAWKES (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1441.7 60.67% BHAVNA PATEL - NILESH PATEL (8)0.48
2433.5 59.54% FAY MCDERMOTT - KIM YAP (10)0.34
3404.0 55.50% SUSAN BLACKLOCK - JEAN WESTLE (14)0.24
4398.2 54.70% LYN LE PROVOST - NOELENE SMITH (15)0.16
5395.1 54.27% ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD - CAROL FAULKNER (13)0.12
6387.3 53.20% JOAN BARNETT - WANG YI (12)0.10
7381.4 52.39% BETTE KOPPE - CYNTHIA SAUNDERS (1)0.08
8363.8 49.97% CLAIRE WESTON - RAMESH BHANOT (9) 
9348.9 47.92% HILDA REMEDIOS - JUDITH BROWN (11) 
10344.9 47.37% AILSA STOKELD - MARILYN WEST (7) 
11341.2 46.86% LEONIE WEBB - JILL BYRNE (2) 
12335.6 46.09% JUDY MORLAND - MARY BULLOCK (16) 
13327.6 45.00% MARIANNE MILLS - STELLA IBBOTT (4) 
14314.0 43.13% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - JUDITH MURRIE (3) 
15243.1 33.39% VERONICA HOWMAN - ANNIE MULCAHY (5) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List