Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Tuesday Afternoon - Section A (26-Sep-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1409.0 65.5% PEGGY STACY - TOM STACY (13)0.32
2395.0 63.3% MARK HUGHES - KATHLEEN THOMSON (6)0.22
3388.0 62.2% MARGARET HARRIS - JOHANNA THWAITES (1)0.16
4331.0 53.0% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3)0.11
5329.0 52.7% MONICA REID - JOHN REID (10)0.08
6324.0 51.9% IAN CARRUTHERS - JEAN WESTLE (11)0.06
7319.0 51.1% GEORGIA JAMIESON - MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT (12)0.05
8317.0 50.8% PHYLLIS GAFFNEY - BERYL YOUNGMAN (9)0.05
9311.0 49.8% JEAN LAM - WANG YI (5) 
10309.0 49.5% MAUREEN PRIEST - MANESH PATEL (2) 
11300.0 48.1% PETER HEVRON - BECHARA SADER (16) 
12288.0 46.2% LEONIE BERTIE - GWEN BELL (14) 
13284.0 45.5% FAY CALVERT - GORDON CALVERT (4) 
14275.0 44.1% RODNEY RATE - YVONNE RATE (8) 
15211.0 33.8% PATRICK GAFFNEY - MAUREEN VINE (7) 
16202.0 32.4% BOLETTA SMITH - VIV GOLDSMITH (15) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1366.0 58.7% LEONIE WEBB - JILL BYRNE (5)0.32
2363.0 58.2% IRENE DALMEIDA - MARY MACAULAY (3)0.22
3345.0 55.3% PAUL SARICH - ANN SARICH (13)0.14
3345.0 55.3% FELICITY WOODS - PETER SKINNER (4)0.14
5341.0 54.7% MARIANNE MILLS - STELLA IBBOTT (2)0.08
6338.0 54.2% MAUREEN STRONACH - JANE KOVAL (14)0.06
7327.0 52.4% VILMA GATT - EUGENE MCCLOREY (12)0.05
8320.0 51.3% EVELYN GREEN - NEIL DESAI (15)0.05
9313.0 50.2% NORA-ANN FOLEY - PETER FOLEY (6) 
10305.0 48.9% CHRIS GOOCH - ELLI POMYKAJ (16) 
11289.0 46.3% JOY MILLEN - JANE VENTER (8) 
12280.0 44.9% CARMEL TICK - LIZ TWYMAN (10) 
13276.0 44.2% MARY MUSCROFT - DIANA NAZARETH (1) 
14264.0 42.3% TREVOR WILLIAMS - PAT WHITTLESTON (7) 
15260.0 41.7% JOHN MULCAHY - ANNIE MULCAHY (11) 
15260.0 41.7% BRENDA FERGUSON - MARGUERITA DOUGLAS (9) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List