Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Tuesday Afternoon - Section A (10-Oct-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1395.0 63.3% GAIL HAWKES - ISABELLA COWIN (7)0.32
2372.0 59.6% MARGUERITA DOUGLAS - BRENDA FERGUSON (5)0.22
3370.0 59.3% GEORGIA JAMIESON - MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT (12)0.16
4365.0 58.5% JANE VENTER - JUNE LEONARD (13)0.11
5343.0 55.0% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3)0.08
6330.0 52.9% CARMEL TICK - DAWN FRAPPELL (16)0.06
7324.0 51.9% PAUL SARICH - ANN SARICH (6)0.05
8321.0 51.4% MAUREEN PRIEST - MANESH PATEL (2)0.05
9318.0 51.0% PETER FOLEY - NORA-ANN FOLEY (4) 
10317.0 50.8% JEAN LAM - WANG YI (1) 
11302.0 48.4% RODNEY RATE - YVONNE RATE (10) 
12298.0 47.8% BARBARA BRAJCICH - JOHN BRAJCICH (11) 
13261.0 41.8% PHYLLIS GAFFNEY - BERYL YOUNGMAN (9) 
14259.0 41.5% EVELYN GREEN - NEIL DESAI (8) 
15215.0 34.5% LEONIE BERTIE - GWEN BELL (14) 
16202.0 32.4% MAUREEN VINE - VIV GOLDSMITH (15) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1402.0 64.4% VILMA GATT - EUGENE MCCLOREY (12)0.32
2383.0 61.4% TREVOR WILLIAMS - PAT WHITTLESTON (8)0.22
3351.0 56.3% CHRIS GOOCH - ELLI POMYKAJ (10)0.16
4345.0 55.3% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - MARY MACAULAY (3)0.11
5320.0 51.3% JUNE ROACH - JEAN WESTLE (14)0.07
5320.0 51.3% LEA CHAPMAN - GWENDA KENSITT (11)0.07
7316.0 50.6% MARGARET CASSELLS - MARGARET WEBSTER (9)0.05
8312.0 50.0% MARIANNE MILLS - STELLA IBBOTT (2)0.05
9305.0 48.9% LEONIE WEBB - JILL BYRNE (5) 
10294.0 47.1% FELICITY WOODS - PETER SKINNER (4) 
11288.0 46.2% ANNIE MULCAHY - JOHN MULCAHY (16) 
12286.0 45.8% CHERYL MACKENZIE - DON MACKENZIE (7) 
13277.0 44.4% MARY MUSCROFT - DIANA NAZARETH (1) 
14270.0 43.3% JUDITH JONES - VERONICA HOWMAN (6) 
15263.0 42.2% MAUREEN STRONACH - JANE KOVAL (13) 
16260.0 41.7% PAM NEVARD - NOLA SCHLAM (15) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List