Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

Tuesday Afternoon - Section A (18-Dec-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1406.4 65.13% PEGGY STACY - TOM STACY (7)0.32
2381.3 61.11% WILHEMINA KEISLER - PH (16)0.22
3375.1 60.11% RICHARD POWER - RICHARD DONLEY (2)0.16
4367.7 58.92% MARGUERITA DOUGLAS - BRENDA FERGUSON (6)0.11
5324.5 52.01% ANN SARICH - PAUL SARICH (15)0.08
6324.1 51.94% MARK HUGHES - KATHLEEN THOMSON (10)0.06
7321.6 51.53% PAULA PRICHARD - MIRIAM WINTER (5)0.05
8321.1 51.46% ANNIE MULCAHY - JOHN MULCAHY (11)0.05
9317.1 50.81% NOELENE SMITH - LYN LE PROVOST (9) 
10312.8 50.13% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (3) 
11306.7 49.15% EVELYN GREEN - WENDY CHRISTENSEN (8) 
12300.3 48.12% ALEX DE HEER - ANDREW ALLIN (14) 
13286.1 45.85% BOLETTA SMITH - VIV GOLDSMITH (13) 
14249.0 39.90% GAIL HAWKES - ISABELLA COWIN (4) 
15209.7 33.61% LEONIE BERTIE - GWEN BELL (12) 
16194.5 31.18% PATRICK GAFFNEY - MAUREEN VINE (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1412.3 66.07% KEVIN WELLISCH - SHEILA COOKSEY (7)0.32
2404.6 64.84% JUDITH STERRETT - EUGENE MCCLOREY (1)0.22
3370.8 59.43% ROB ANTROBUS - MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT (10)0.16
4341.8 54.78% MARIANNE MILLS - STELLA IBBOTT (2)0.11
5335.3 53.73% ELLI POMYKAJ - CHRIS GOOCH (8)0.08
6328.7 52.67% SUE CLARK - HELEN EDINGER (16)0.06
7322.5 51.68% JOHN REID - MONICA REID (9)0.05
8313.3 50.21% RODNEY RATE - YVONNE RATE (6) 
9307.9 49.35% VILMA GATT - PAULINE ASH (13) 
10298.3 47.80% ANGELA ALLEN - HEATHER ROBERTS (11) 
11281.9 45.18% JOHN BRAJCICH - BARBARA BRAJCICH (15) 
12266.7 42.74% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - MARY MACAULAY (3) 
13264.8 42.44% FELICITY WOODS - PETER SKINNER (4) 
14234.7 37.61% CHERYL MACKENZIE - DON MACKENZIE (12) 
15196.5 31.49% MARY MUSCROFT - DIANA NAZARETH (5) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List