Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Photos Documents Contact

2020 Mayors Cup
HANDICAP WINNERS
1st EILEEN DUTTON - TREVOR WILLIAMS; 2nd CAROLE MURPHY - JUDY STERRETT;
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1878.4 64.97% REZ KARIM - DOREEN JONES (101)2.04
2853.0 63.09% MERWYN MENEZES - HILDA REMEDIOS (105)1.43
3821.2 60.74% ERICA AUGUSTSON - CORINNE MONTEATH (208)1.02
4801.6 59.29% CASSIE MORIN - GWYNEIRA BRAHMA (133)0.68
5800.9 59.23% JOHN CLARKE - WES RUDNICKI (219)0.51
6794.2 58.74% BHAVNA PATEL - NILESH PATEL (108)0.41
7792.0 58.58% LAURIE MONEY - MAVIS KOAY (222)0.34
8789.7 58.41% CAROLE MURPHY - JUDY STERRETT (212)0.29
9784.6 58.03% DAVID LOBO - DAPHNE LOBO (141)0.26
10784.2 58.00% PEGGY STACY - TOM STACY (203)0.23
11783.4 57.94% HILARY STILLING - JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (140)0.20
12761.2 56.30% MARTIN GOODALL - SUZANNE GOODALL (205)0.19
13756.2 55.93% KEVIN WELLISCH - SHEILA COOKSEY (135)0.17
14753.7 55.74% SE-MOI LOH - LEON REF (130)0.16
15752.8 55.68% HELEN ARENDTS - BARBARA FROST (201)0.15
16741.4 54.83% MARGARET HARRIS - LEONIE DONNES (112)0.14
17739.2 54.68% EILEEN DUTTON - TREVOR WILLIAMS (217)0.13
18733.1 54.22% ROHAN BANDARAGE - TOMOKO NAKAMATSU (225)0.12
19715.4 52.91% MANESH PATEL - VILMA GATT (213)0.11
20712.9 52.73% SARITA SINGH - DO DEAN (137)0.11
21711.9 52.65% PAT ALLEN - JANELLE MCGANN (138)0.10
22701.9 51.91% LOUISE THOMPSON - KATHIE SMITH (223)0.10
23699.6 51.75% LAURA BREEN - ROB BREEN (226)0.09
24693.9 51.32% RICHARD FULLER - MAUREEN RENDALL (216)0.09
24693.8 51.31% IAN WAKE - VALMA STEWART (202)0.09
26693.4 51.28% NOEL DANIEL - CAROL DANIEL (111)0.08
27689.4 50.99% JOHN MCDONALD - PATSY MCDONALD (134)0.08
28689.0 50.96% HELEN CUNNINGHAM - PHILIP CUNNINGHAM (131) 
29678.7 50.20% DIANE ROBINSON - KATHLEEN THOMSON (107) 
30677.4 50.10% CHRIS GOOCH - ELLI POMYKAJ (139) 
31673.9 49.84% RICHARD HARRIS - RAMESH BHANOT (206) 
32662.2 48.98% JIM WILLETTS - EUGENE MCCLOREY (106) 
33659.7 48.79% MARK HUGHES - KUMIKO MATSUMURA (209) 
34652.0 48.23% LYN TOFT - MARY JOHNSTON (211) 
35641.2 47.43% JOAN BARNETT - YVONNE WANG (215) 
36628.9 46.51% NOELENE SMITH - LYN LE PROVOST (214) 
37619.9 45.85% PAM DAVEY - PAUL DAVEY (109) 
38610.4 45.15% EVELYN GREEN - NEIL DESAI (113) 
39606.4 44.85% NAYDA KEOGH - JULIE SIMPSON (220) 
40604.7 44.72% JILL BYRNE - CARMEL AHERN (114) 
41604.2 44.69% PAULA PRICHARD - MIRIAM WINTER (102) 
42603.1 44.61% MARLENE KELLY - JEANNE BARRY (136) 
43602.7 44.57% MONICA REID - JOHN REID (132) 
44600.4 44.40% SALIM SONGERWALA - JEANNE HEY (218) 
45590.9 43.70% BETTY CARTER - JUDITH PEARSON (129) 
46565.1 41.80% ISABELLA COWIN - GAIL HAWKES (207) 
47547.8 40.52% AUDREY PATTERSON - ANNE JONES (103) 
48542.7 40.14% BRENDA GOODREID - HEATHER ROBERTS (210) 
49517.7 38.29% ANNIE MULCAHY - PAULINE ASH (204) 
50513.7 37.99% WENDY BRINKLOW - MARIANNE MILLS (110) 
51506.7 37.47% BOB PETERS - JOAN PETERS (142) 
52506.4 37.45% IRENE D'ALMEIDA - MARY MACAULAY (224) 
53503.4 37.23% ANDREW ALLIN - VICKI BROWN (221) 
54463.4 34.27% HELEN D'ALTON - KAYE HOLMES (104) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (week19411.txt) not available
Return to Results List