MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 2 E 2H 9 140 3 11 4 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 7 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 2 E JH 9 140 3 11 5 BARBARA FROST / MAUREEN WARMAN 9 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST 2 E 2H 9 140 3 11 8 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 6 FRANS FIKKE / KUMIKO MATSUMURA 2 E 2H 9 140 3 11 3 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 5 KEVIN WELLISCH / GREG HORNE 2 E 6H 8 110 10 4 7 ERICA AUGUSTSON / LISE BANK 4 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 2 E 2H 8 110 10 4 9 MARGARET HARRIS / JOHANNA THWAITES 8 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 2 E QD 8 110 10 4 1 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 1 DOROTHY STEVENSON / JUDITH BROWN 4 E 2H 8 100 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | AJT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8542 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 4 |