TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B GOLD (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 1 TERRY OWEN / TOM HOU 3NT W 3D 8 50 4 8 3 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 4 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 3NT E 5H 8 50 4 8 4 MARIE O'SULLIVAN / HEATHER DEIGHAN 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 3NT E 5H 8 50 4 8 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 8 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 3NT E 5H 8 50 4 8 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 3 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 4 E 4H 9 50 4 8 7 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 5 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 4 E 9S 8 100 11 1 8 MARIE-FRANCE VAN HALL / BARBARA MAITLAND 7 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 4 E 6D 8 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | AKJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | K862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ765 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |