THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (9-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 MERWYN MENEZES / SAM ZURUB 15 MARGARET PEMBER / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 1 E 5C 9 140 2 10 5 HUGH ALGUIRE / CLAIRE WESTON 10 CLIFF COLLINSON / SARITA SINGH 3 S TS 9 140 12 0 6 SALIM SONGERWALA / JOAN BARNETT 12 CHERYL HARDING / MAREE MILIAUSKAS 4 E 2H 8 100 8 4 7 BRUCE WEBBER / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 14 BARBARA SHERRIFF / PATSY MCDONALD 1 E 5C 9 140 2 10 8 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 16 PATRICIA WHITTLESTON / HEATHER ROBERTS 2 N AS 8 110 10 2 11 LYN TOFT / EUGENE MCCLOREY 2 IAN WAKE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 1 E 5C 9 140 2 10 13 MALCOLM TULL / AMEER ALI 3 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / HELEN CUNNINGHAM 3 N AS 8 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT63 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | AK863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | KT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT743 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 3 |