TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LIME (28-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 13 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 4 E AD 10 420 0 12 11 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 2 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3 E AD 10 170 2 10 7 KEVIN WELLISCH / JOHN LOCHORE 14 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3 E AD 9 140 4 8 4 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 15 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 4 E AD 9 50 7 5 5 EVELYN PAYNTON / NORMAN PAYNTON 10 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 4 E AH 9 50 7 5 1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 9 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 5 E AH 9 100 11 1 6 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 12 KAREN WEEDON / MEREDITH MOORE 5X E AH 10 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | AQJ9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT962 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |