THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (4-APR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHRIS MEAD / JENNY ALEXANDER 9 JOAN LUCK / KATHY BRUTON 4 W JC 11 450 6 8 4 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / JUDITH GARSED 15 BRUCE WEBBER / JILL JOHNSTON 4 W JH 11 450 6 8 5 DONNA DENNIS / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 10 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / KAYE HOLMES 4 W JC 11 450 6 8 6 JENNY BARBARA / JOYCE LANE 12 STEPHANIE LAURIE / LEONIE NAGLE 4 W JH 11 450 6 8 7 CAROLE MURPHY / ADRIANA RICCIARDI 14 PAUL COX / MARISA SPAZIANI 4 W 9D 11 450 6 8 8 JIM BOUCAUT / LAURELLI BOUCAUT 16 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 4 E TC 11 450 6 8 11 ANGELA ALLEN / LEONIE DONNES 2 HELEN D'ALTON / GLENYSE FRASER 3 W JH 11 200 14 0 13 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 3 FELICITY WOODS / JOHN WOODS 4 W JC 11 450 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8765 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9852 | QJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | AK9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | AT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 6 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |