THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 8 MARK HUGHES / KIM YAP 4 E 8D 11 650 3 9 3 CORINNE MONTEATH / JOAN DAVIES 10 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART 6 E 4D 11 100 12 0 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 12 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / LYNDIE TREVEAN 4 E 4D 10 620 9 3 5 BARBARA FROST / HELEN ARENDTS 16 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 4 E 6D 10 620 9 3 6 TRESNA DAVIES / DIANA HEARN 9 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 6 E 6H 12 1430 0 12 7 BARBARA SHERRIFF / AILEEN WILLIS 11 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 4 E 9D 11 650 3 9 14 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER 13 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 3NT E 8D 10 630 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | QJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | AKJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT93 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 1 |