SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 6 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 3 E 3C 8 100 5 7 2 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 1 RICHARD DONLEY / HEATHER WATTS 3 E 3C 8 100 5 7 3 MAUREEN CARCIONE / EUGENE QUINN 3 MARIANNE MILLS / WENDY BRINKLOW 3 E 3C 9 140 0 12 4 ISABELLA COWIN / JILL BYRNE 5 NORA-ANN FOLEY / FELICITY WOODS 3 N 9D 8 100 2 10 5 KEN TOFT / PETER FOLEY 7 GRAHAM WISE / DAVID SIMOJOKI 3 N AS 9 110 8 4 6 EVELYN GREEN / MARY MUSCROFT 2 CHERYL SCHMITZ / ANNETTE WOOLLEY 4 E 3C 8 200 11 1 7 ROB ANTROBUS / TERRY ANTROBUS 4 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 4 E 3C 8 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT75 | AK983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |