MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 MARGARET BARR / JOHN CLARKE 4 ALEXIS KEYNES / SUE CORSON 3NT E 4D 11 660 1 11 5 VALMA STEWART / SAM ZURUB 7 KEVIN WELLISCH / GREG HORNE 3NT E 3D 11 660 1 11 6 CLIVE YOUDELL / ALAN ROBERTS 2 FRANS FIKKE / HELEN SUGARS DUFF 3NT E 4D 10 630 6 6 4 MARION JEFFERSON / HELENE KOLOZS 5 KAYE EGAN / WILHEMINA KEISLER 3NT E 2H 10 630 6 6 3 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 3NT E 4D 10 630 6 6 2 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 1 JENNY ALEXANDER / TRISH GREENWOOD 2NT E 4D 8 120 10 2 1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 6 BRENDA OLIVER-HARRY / CHRIS MEAD 3NT E 7D 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQT854 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6542 | 9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |