TUESDAY NIGHT SUPERVISED - SECTION A (31-OCT-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PANDORA COURT / ROBERT WARMAN 6 JOHN WARNER / CHRIS ENGLAND 3NT W 2H 12 690 5 7 2 JOE VENTER / MARK BINNS 8 SANDRA RITCHIE / CHRISTOPHER MOWER 3NT W 8S 12 690 5 7 3 ROB ANTROBUS / LEONIE NAGLE 1 TIM CARVALHO / DIANNE YOUNG 4 W 2H 13 190 12 0 4 AUSTIN IETTO / BRAD POTTER 3 STEPH LAURIE / TERRY ANTROBUS 3NT W 9H 12 690 5 7 5 ELIN ROUTLEY / JOYCE LANE 5 ALLEN DODSON / KIM HUTCHINSON 3NT W 2H 12 690 5 7 8 DONNA DENNIS / SIAN DREYER 2 KARIN COLLINSON / LINDSAY HANHAM 3NT W 2H 13 720 0 12 9 DEVIN KILMINSTER / THEA STROOP 4 DAVE FITZGERALD / TREVOR WILLIAMS 5 W 2C 11 600 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KT6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8764 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +3 | -190 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +4 | -720 | 1 |