SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-APR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 BRUCE WEBBER / GRAHAM WISE 8 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 2 E KD 10 170 7 5 3 KATHY BRUTON / JOAN LUCK 2 BRENDA OLIVER-HARRY / CHRIS MEAD 3NT E AC 11 660 2 10 4 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 4 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 3NT E JC 8 100 11 1 5 VICKI BROWN / MAUREEN CARCIONE 7 LILLIAN HAAGENSEN / TOM HOU 6NT E 4C 11 100 11 1 6 EUGENE MCCLOREY / MARY MCCLOREY 1 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 4NT E 5H 11 660 2 10 7 PETER FOLEY / KEN TOFT 3 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 2 E KD 10 170 7 5 8 MARISA SPAZIANI / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / MARY MUSCROFT 3NT E 7C 11 660 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T874 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | AJ653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9864 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
6NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4NT by EW | +1 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |