THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-OCT-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ANNE JONES / TREVOR WILLIAMS 16 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART 3X E AS 6 800 11 1 3 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / ABE ROSENSTREICH 9 MARGARET HARRIS / MARILYN WEST 3NT S AH 7 200 1 11 4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 11 JOAN BARNETT / SALIM SONGERWALA 2 S 8C 7 100 4 8 5 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 15 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 4X S 7S 9 200 1 11 6 MARK HUGHES / KIM YAP 8 BARBARA FROST / HELEN ARENDTS 2 S 8C 8 110 6 6 7 TRESNA DAVIES / DIANA HEARN 10 PHIL BAPTY / TIM WRIGHT 3 E KS 7 200 8 4 13 TOMOKO NAKAMATSU / EUGENE MCCLOREY 12 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 3X E AS 6 800 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | T93 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AJT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -3 | 800 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |