FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAR-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 13 CATHERINE CARR / CHRISTINE MASSEY 4 W QS 9 100 2 10 2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 15 CLAIRE WESTON / DAVID GALLAGHER 4 S KH 11 650 11 1 4 JENNY SHARPE / DEIRDRE DOEPEL 12 GILLIAN LOWE / ALICE JOHNSON 2 S AH 10 170 5 7 6 DAVE PARHAM / IAN BAILEY 9 IAN WAKE / BARBARA SHERRIFF 4 S AH 10 620 8 4 7 ARUNI BANDARAGE / RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA 11 ROSE SYMONDS / GREG HORNE 3 S KH 10 170 5 7 8 GORDON DUNLOP / JOHN CLARKE 10 YVONNE OSWALD / ADRIANA RICCIARDI 4 N AH 11 650 11 1 14 ALLEN DODSON / KIM HUTCHINSON 5 IAN CLARK / ROBERT KIRBERGER 5 S KH 10 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | Q73 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9642 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AQ543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |