TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LIME (28-NOV-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 15 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2X W AD 4 1100 11.6 0.4 6 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 9 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 2X W AH 5 800 8.8 3.2 1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 13 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 3NT N 3D 11 460 3.2 8.8 7 KEVIN WELLISCH / JOHN LOCHORE 11 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 3NT N 3D 11 460 3.2 8.8 14 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 5 EVELYN PAYNTON / NORMAN PAYNTON 3NT S KS 11 460 3.2 8.8 3 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 8 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH Adjusted score 6 6 4 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 12 KAREN WEEDON / MEREDITH MOORE Adjusted score 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK964 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT964 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | QT7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | T953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
2X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 2 |