TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (5-DEC-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 4 N 4D 7 150 0 12 2 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 2 N 4D 8 110 4 8 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 2 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 2 N 4D 10 170 11 1 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 4 MAUREEN CARCIONE / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 3 N 4D 9 140 7 5 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 6 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 2 N 4D 10 170 11 1 6 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 1 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 3 N 4D 7 100 2 10 7 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 3 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 2 N 4D 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AKQT963 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ653 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | KT972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |