TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-JUL-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 4 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 3NT S 3H 11 460 11 1 2 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 6 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 3 S 2H 11 150 6 6 3 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3NT S 3H 7 100 1 11 4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 3 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3NT S 3H 8 50 4 8 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 3NT S 2H 11 460 11 1 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 7 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 3NT S 3H 7 100 1 11 7 GEORGIA MANN / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3NT S 3H 10 430 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J83 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7532 | AK94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | 7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |