TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A GOLD (28-NOV-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 4 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / HELEN CUNNINGHAM 2NT N TH 6 100 2 10 2 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 7 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 4X N TD 7 500 0 12 3 MANESH PATEL / PATRICK GLYNN 1 TERRY OWEN / TOM HOU 1X N 2D 8 260 12 0 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 3 MAUREEN CARCIONE / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 2 N 2D 8 110 7 5 5 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 5 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS 2 N 9H 8 110 7 5 7 BRUCE WEBBER / PAUL COX 8 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 2 N TD 8 110 7 5 8 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 1 N TD 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AT854 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ854 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1X by NS | +1 | 260 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |