TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C BLUE (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 12 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 2 W AD 10 170 5 7 2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 14 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 4 N 3C 10 420 12 0 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 9 PAUL COX / MARGARET PEMBER 2 W 6H 10 170 5 7 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / JACKIE BULLOCK 11 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 4 W AD 10 130 8 4 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 13 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 4 W 6H 10 620 0 12 7 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 10 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 4 W TH 9 100 10 2 15 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 8 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 2NT W 5D 12 240 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ852 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ2 | T943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +4 | -240 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |