THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 CORINNE MONTEATH / JOAN DAVIES 13 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 2NT N 7D 7 100 3 9 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 15 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 3NT S 2H 8 100 3 9 5 BARBARA FROST / HELEN ARENDTS 10 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART 3NT N 3C 6 300 0 12 6 TRESNA DAVIES / DIANA HEARN 12 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / LYNDIE TREVEAN 4 E 2S 7 150 11 1 7 BARBARA SHERRIFF / AILEEN WILLIS 14 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER 2NT E 2S 6 100 7 5 8 MARK HUGHES / KIM YAP 16 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 2 E 2S 6 100 7 5 11 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 3 E 2S 6 150 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ943 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | KQ7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | J543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |