FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 1 CLAIRE WESTON / MAUREEN WARMAN 1NT E 2H 6 50 10 2 2 MARGARET BARR / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 DIANE ROBINSON / ADRIANA RICCIARDI 1NT E 4D 7 90 4 8 3 KEVIN WELLISCH / SHEILA COOKSEY 5 IAN WAKE / BARBARA SHERRIFF 1NT E 4D 7 90 4 8 4 JOYCE SULLIVAN / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 7 ERROL JACOB / GEORGIA JAMIESON 1NT E JD 8 120 0 12 5 IAN CLARK / ROBERT KIRBERGER 2 LISE BANK / FRANS FIKKE 2 W 8D 6 100 12 0 6 DIANA HEARN / MARGARET SANDS 4 CHERYL HARDING / LIZ WEBB 1NT E 4D 7 90 4 8 7 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 6 JOYCE JOHNSON / JUDITH BROWN PASS 0 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K976 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ985 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ42 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | QJ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |