MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-MAY-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 CLIVE YOUDELL / ALAN ROBERTS 4 ALEXIS KEYNES / SUE CORSON 1NT S 3D 9 150 10 2 3 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 5 KAYE EGAN / WILHEMINA KEISLER 1NT N 4C 9 150 10 2 2 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 1NT S 3D 9 150 10 2 7 MARGARET BARR / JOHN CLARKE 6 BRENDA OLIVER-HARRY / CHRIS MEAD 1NT S 3D 8 120 4 8 5 VALMA STEWART / SAM ZURUB 2 FRANS FIKKE / HELEN SUGARS DUFF 1NT S AS 8 120 4 8 1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 1 JENNY ALEXANDER / TRISH GREENWOOD 1NT N 8H 8 120 4 8 4 MARION JEFFERSON / HELENE KOLOZS 7 KEVIN WELLISCH / GREG HORNE 2NT N 6H 6 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | T8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | A942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |