SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-NOV-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRUCE WEBBER / PAUL COX 4 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 3 S AC 7 200 2 10 6 PETER FOLEY / KEN TOFT 3 MARGARET BATEMAN / JO WARD 4 S KH 8 200 2 10 8 ROB ANTROBUS / TERRY ANTROBUS 7 JOAN LUCK / KATHY BRUTON 4 S AC 8 200 2 10 1 ELIN ROUTLEY / MAUREEN VINE 1 JOYCE LANE / JENNY BARBARA 2NT S KH 7 100 7 5 7 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 5 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 2NT N 8C 7 100 7 5 5 ANDREW ALLIN / PAULINE ASH 8 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 2 N JC 9 140 10 2 4 VICKI BROWN / JACKIE BULLOCK 6 MEREDITH MOORE / KAREN WEEDON 3NT N 3S 9 600 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K654 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | T743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |