THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 MANESH PATEL / PATRICK GLYNN 15 MARGARET BATEMAN / PANDORA COURT 2X E 3C 7 100 8 4 5 MERWYN MENEZES / SAM ZURUB 10 SE-MOI LOH / SARITA SINGH 3 E 3C 7 100 8 4 6 CHERYL HARDING / MAREE MILIAUSKAS 12 JO WARD / PAT ALLEN 4 E 7D 7 150 12 0 7 BARBARA SHERRIFF / PATSY MCDONALD 14 MARGARET PEMBER / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 2 E 7D 7 50 2 10 8 MARK HUGHES / KIM YAP 16 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 2NT E 3C 7 50 2 10 11 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / HELEN CUNNINGHAM 2 IAN WAKE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 2 E 3C 7 50 2 10 13 LYN TOFT / EUGENE MCCLOREY 3 TRESNA DAVIES / KEVIN WELLISCH 3 E AH 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT873 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | AT843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9842 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |