THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 14 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER 2 E TS 7 100 10 2 3 CORINNE MONTEATH / JOAN DAVIES 16 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 2 E TS 7 100 10 2 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 9 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 1NT W 3S 7 90 5 7 5 BARBARA FROST / HELEN ARENDTS 13 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 1NT W 3S 6 100 10 2 7 BARBARA SHERRIFF / AILEEN WILLIS 8 MARK HUGHES / KIM YAP 2 W 5C 9 140 0 12 11 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 10 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART 2 W 3S 8 110 2 10 15 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 6 TRESNA DAVIES / DIANA HEARN 1NT W 3S 7 90 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q863 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ4 | 9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | KQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | T864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |