MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-AUG-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 4 IAN WAKE / KIM YAP 3NT N 2H 10 630 4 8 2 ALLEN DODSON / KIM HUTCHINSON 6 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 2NT S 3S 9 150 2 10 3 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 1 LYNDIE TREVEAN / SUSAN BLACKLOCK 6 N JC 11 100 0 12 4 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 3 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 3NT N 2H 12 690 10 2 5 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 5 MARION JEFFERSON / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 3NT N 2S 12 690 10 2 6 KAYE EGAN / WILHEMINA KEISLER 7 CLIFF COLLINSON / ALEXIS KEYNES 3NT N 2H 11 660 6 6 7 CHRIS WELLS / HELENE KOLOZS 2 MEI ZHAO / SARITA SINGH 3NT N 2H 12 690 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AJ4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | T762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | Q532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9652 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |