TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (12-DEC-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 4 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 4 N KC 10 620 12 0 2 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 7 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 2 N 5D 8 110 6 6 3 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 1 TERRY OWEN / TOM HOU 3 N KC 8 100 1 11 4 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 3 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / HELEN CUNNINGHAM 3 N KC 9 140 10 2 5 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 5 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2 S 4D 8 110 6 6 7 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 8 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 2 N KC 8 110 6 6 8 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3 N QD 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q976532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | JT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8743 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | KQ864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |