MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 3NT S 2S 8 100 1 11 2 LEON REF / Robert Kirberger 5 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST 3NT S 2S 9 600 8 4 3 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 8 JOYCE SULLIVAN / MARION JEFFERSON 3NT S 6C 9 600 8 4 4 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 2 MARGARET HARRIS / JOHANNA THWAITES 3NT S 3H 8 100 1 11 5 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 4 DOROTHY STEVENSON / JUDITH BROWN 3NT N AH 9 600 8 4 6 BARBARA FROST / MAUREEN WARMAN 6 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 3NT S 2S 9 600 8 4 8 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / DYMPHNA ELSEY 1 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 3NT S 6C 9 600 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | A965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | J42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |