TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A GOLD (27-FEB-24)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 3 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 2 E 4S 6 100 7 5 8 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 1 PAUL COX / MARGARET PEMBER 2 N 5H 8 110 10 2 3 CATHY HANCOCK / JENNIFER SHARP 8 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 3 N 9C 9 140 12 0 5 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 4 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 4X E KS 9 100 7 5 2 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 5 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 4 N 8C 8 200 2 10 4 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 4 N 5H 8 200 2 10 6 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 6 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 4 N 5H 8 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | JT872 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | QT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | J965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ532 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |