MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-OCT-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 13 LAUREL LANDER / FRANS FIKKE 2 E QC 8 110 10 2 3 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 15 KEN TOFT / DIANNE NELSON 3 E 4H 9 140 6 6 4 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 8 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 1NT N 9S 4 300 1 11 5 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 12 CLAIRE WESTON / MARION JEFFERSON 1NT S 3C 6 100 12 0 6 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 14 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 2 E QC 9 140 6 6 10 MAUREEN WARMAN / SARITA SINGH 9 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 5 N AS 8 300 1 11 16 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 7 SUZANNE ATWELL / MARGIE VAN HOUWELINGEN 2 E QC 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJ52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | AQ9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8532 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |