TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A LILAC (2-APR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 5 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 4 W TD 11 650 0 12 1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 3 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 4 W TD 10 620 3 9 6 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 6 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 4 W KC 10 620 3 9 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 8 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 2 W 5H 10 130 6 6 5 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 4 JACKIE BULLOCK / GWENDA KENSITT PASS 0 8 4 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 4 E 6C 9 100 11 1 8 JOAN PETERS / STEPHANIE LAURIE 1 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 4 E AS 9 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9842 | QJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9654 | AQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | J42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |