MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-SEP-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 3 FRANS FIKKE / KUMIKO MATSUMURA 3NT E 5C 11 460 6 6 2 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 5 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 3NT E 7S 12 490 1 11 3 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 7 SE-MOI LOH / HELEN ARENDTS 3NT E 7S 11 460 6 6 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 2 LISE BANK / NICOLE BERTINSHAW 3NT W QC 10 430 11 1 5 MARGARET BARR / MAUREEN WARMAN 4 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST 3NT E 5C 10 430 11 1 6 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 3NT E 7C 12 490 1 11 7 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / DYMPHNA ELSEY 1 RICHARD FULLER / MAUREEN RENDALL 3NT E QD 11 460 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK943 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | K762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | K9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |