FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 2 IAN CLARK / ROBERT KIRBERGER 4NT S QH 12 690 6 6 2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 4 CLAIRE WESTON / MAUREEN WARMAN 3NT S QD 12 690 6 6 3 MARGARET BARR / ABE ROSENSTREICH 6 CAROLE MURPHY / ADRIANA RICCIARDI 3NT S 4C 12 690 6 6 4 SALIM SONGERWALA / JOAN BARNETT 1 DAVE PARHAM / IAN BAILEY 3NT S QD 11 660 0 12 5 ELIZABETH WELLS / DIANA HEARN 3 FAY MCDERMOTT / LYN TOFT 3NT S QD 12 690 6 6 6 MARIE O'SULLIVAN / LISE BANK 5 DONNA DENNIS / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 3NT S 4C 12 690 6 6 7 AUDREY PATTERSON / ANNE JONES 7 GILLIAN LOWE / ALICE JOHNSON 6NT S QD 12 1440 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AT4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98732 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | 87653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 1440 | 1 |
4NT by NS | +2 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |