TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A LIME (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 4 N 3C 11 650 11 1 2 IAN CARRUTHERS / MAUREEN STRONACH 4 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 2 N TD 10 170 0 12 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 6 EILEEN DUTTON / SUE DODD 1 N 3C 12 230 4 8 4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3 N 3C 11 200 2 10 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 3 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 5 S 2S 12 620 7 5 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 4 N 3C 10 620 7 5 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 7 KATHLEEN THOMSON / WENDY BRINKLOW 4 N 3C 11 650 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KJ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT732 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | 7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ98 | KT532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
1 by NS | +5 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |