TUESDAY NIGHT SUPERVISED - SECTION A (6-FEB-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JIM BOUCAUT / LAURELLI BOUCAUT 7 THEA STROOP / CHRISTOPHER MOWER 1 W JS 8 110 2 10 2 AUSTIN IETTO / BRAD POTTER 2 JOHN LOCHORE / DEVIN KILMINSTER 1 W 5S 8 110 2 10 3 IVAN JOHNSON / CATH HEWITT 4 LINDSAY HANHAM / KARIN COLLINSON 2 N AH 6 100 6 6 4 INGS GLENYSE / GLENYS MULVANY 6 LEONIE NAGLE / MERYL DOUGLAS 2 W 5S 7 100 9 3 5 ELIN ROUTLEY / JOYCE LANE 1 TIM CARVALHO / DIANNE YOUNG 3 W 3D 8 100 9 3 6 DONNA DENNIS / JUDITH GARSED 3 KEN BOWNES / MARK BINNS 3 W JS 7 200 12 0 7 WAYNE MURRAY / PAULINE COUANIS 5 ROBERT WARMAN / PANDORA COURT 2 W QD 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJT5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | 9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9652 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |