TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B ORANGE (2-APR-24)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 2 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 2 W JD 10 170 5 7 2 ANNIE MULCAHY / DAVID BURN 3 PAUL COX / GRAHAM WISE 4 W JD 9 50 12 0 6 ANGELA FRIGGER / DEE GUNASEKERA 4 JILL JOHNSTON / GAIL WARRILOW 3 W 2C 11 200 2 10 3 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 5 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 4 W JD 10 420 0 12 7 DONNA DENNIS / JUDITH GARSED 6 JOE VENTER / BOB PETERS 2 W JD 10 170 5 7 4 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 2 W 2H 9 140 9 3 8 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 8 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2 W TH 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | Q43 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | A762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | AK863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |