TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B GOLD (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 3 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 4 S JS 11 650 12 0 3 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 5 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 2 S JS 11 150 8 4 4 MARIE O'SULLIVAN / HEATHER DEIGHAN 7 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 4 S JS 10 130 5 7 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 2 PAULINE ASH / ANNIE MULCAHY 3 W 7C 7 100 2 10 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 4 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 3 S 8S 10 130 5 7 7 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 3 S JS 12 170 10 2 8 MARIE-FRANCE VAN HALL / BARBARA MAITLAND 8 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 3 W 9D 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT985 | Q764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | AKJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |