THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-SEP-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 10 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART 4 N JD 11 650 8 4 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 14 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER 5 N JD 11 650 8 4 5 BARBARA FROST / HELEN ARENDTS 9 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 4 N JD 11 650 8 4 6 TRESNA DAVIES / DIANA HEARN 11 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 4 N 3C 11 650 8 4 7 BARBARA SHERRIFF / AILEEN WILLIS 13 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 1 N 7S 11 200 1 11 12 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / LYNDIE TREVEAN 3 CORINNE MONTEATH / JOAN DAVIES 4 N 8S 11 650 8 4 16 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 15 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 3 N 3S 11 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | J | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | T8732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |