TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (2-MAY-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 1 CATHERINE WHITELAW / ALEX DE HEER 5X E 4S 9 500 12 0 2 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 3 GWENDA KENSITT / ANNIE MULCAHY 4 E 4S 10 620 2 10 3 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 5 EILEEN DUTTON / SUE DODD 4 E 4S 9 100 7 5 4 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 7 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 4 E 4S 9 100 7 5 5 JENNIFER SHARPE / GEOFFREY SHARPE 2 KATE HAMILTON / JANE KOVAL 3 N AD 9 140 10 2 6 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 4 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 4 E 4S 10 620 2 10 7 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 6 ROBYN WANSBROUGH / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 4 E 4S 10 620 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KJT873 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | AQT986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |