TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-JUL-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 7 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 4 N 3H 10 620 12 0 2 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3 N 4C 9 140 9 3 3 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 4 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 4 N 3H 9 100 5 7 4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 6 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 3 N 3H 9 140 9 3 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3NT S KD 8 100 5 7 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 3 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 4 N TC 8 200 1 11 7 GEORGIA MANN / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 3NT S JD 7 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | AK9432 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ765 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | T753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KT6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |