TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LILAC (27-JUN-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 7 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2 S 2D 10 170 5 7 2 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 2 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 3NT N QH 9 400 9 3 3 JENNY SHARPE / GEOFF SHARPE 4 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 2 S 3D 10 170 5 7 4 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 6 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 3NT S 2D 9 400 9 3 5 GEORGIA MANN / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3NT S 3D 10 430 12 0 6 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 3 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 4 S AH 9 50 1 11 7 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 5 JO WARD / ERROL JACOB 4 S 5S 9 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT843 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | T642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | QJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8632 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | A964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |