FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (22-MAR-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 15 CLAIRE WESTON / DAVID GALLAGHER 4 N AC 9 50 3 9 2 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS 10 YVONNE OSWALD / ADRIANA RICCIARDI 3 N AC 10 170 8 4 5 IAN CLARK / ROBERT KIRBERGER 9 IAN WAKE / BARBARA SHERRIFF 4 N AC 9 50 3 9 6 DAVE PARHAM / IAN BAILEY 11 ROSE SYMONDS / GREG HORNE 3 E AS 7 200 10 2 7 ARUNI BANDARAGE / RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA 13 CATHERINE CARR / CHRISTINE MASSEY 2 N AC 9 140 6 6 8 GORDON DUNLOP / JOHN CLARKE 14 ALLEN DODSON / KIM HUTCHINSON 4 N AC 10 420 12 0 12 GILLIAN LOWE / ALICE JOHNSON 3 MARGARET BARR / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 E AS 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KJT862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | A864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | AKQ532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |