SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (23-OCT-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 9 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 2 N AC 12 230 3 11 2 ANGELA ALLEN / GRACE MCQUADE 1 RICHARD DONLEY / HEATHER WATTS 3 N AC 12 230 3 11 3 PAULINE ASH / JUDITH STERRETT 3 ANDREW ALLIN / EUGENE MCCLOREY 2 N AC 12 230 3 11 5 MARK HUGHES / DES FORDE 6 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 4 N 8S 12 480 13 1 6 CAROLE MURPHY / MAUREEN RENDALL 8 NEIL DESAI / VICKI BROWN 5 N 5S 11 450 9 5 7 KEN TOFT / PETER FOLEY 10 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 5 N 9S 11 450 9 5 8 ROB ANTROBUS / TERRY ANTROBUS 2 GRAHAM WISE / DAVID SIMOJOKI 2 N AC 12 230 3 11 9 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 5 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 4 N 6C 12 480 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ976 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | J9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | A853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 2 |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 3 |