TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-JUL-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 6 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 4 N AH 11 150 2 10 1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 7 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 5X N AH 11 550 11 1 3 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 4 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 5 N AH 11 400 6 6 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 5 N AH 11 400 6 6 7 GEORGIA MANN / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 5 N AH 11 400 6 6 2 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 5X S JH 11 550 11 1 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 3 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 6 N AS 11 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7652 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | AQ8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | = | 550 | 1 |
5X by NS | = | 550 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |